Tournament: 2018 WRT GEORGIA OPEN: Racquetball

5/18/2018 - 5/20/2018, Recreation ATL - Lilburn / Atlanta, GA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:info@recreationatl.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

GA Racquetball Events Georgia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boy's Singles

10-14

3

Round Robin

Marco Chan

James Patrick

Danny Smith

Men's Age Singles

2550 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Danny Smith

Cody Alsup

Men's Age Singles

4550B

3

Round Robin

Roberto Medel

Paul Boswell

John Williams

Tim McCloy

Men's Doubles

4555+

4

Round Robin

Rhett Rainey / Randy Pores

Billy Cannon / Robert Frazier

Todd Upchurch / Lugene Jackson

Kevin Page / Kevin Wiley

Men's Doubles

50+ A

2

Single Elimination

Jason Chan / Tom Dunham

Dion Lowe / David Meier

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Michael Todd / Scott Dizon

Steve Edwards / Raymond Engheben Iii

Douglas DeHeck / Tom Dunham

Dion Lowe / David Meier

Remi Nguyen / Lamar Hughes

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

6

Single Elimination

Banu Laveti / Amogh Joshi

Adolfo Gonzalez / Roberto Medel

Steve Edwards / Raymond Engheben Iii

David Meier / Dion Lowe

David Wilmore Jr. / Donald Williams

Fanta David / Marsha Johnson

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

4

Round Robin

Billy Cannon / Bolaji Kukoyi

Marcus Riggins / Wes Wesley

Rhett Rainey / Randy Pores

Michael Miller Jr / Terrence Pierce

Men's Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Adriana Riveros / Sergio Clemente

Billy Cannon / Robert Frazier

Men's Doubles

WRT

5

Single Elimination

Jaime Martell / Francisco Troncoso

Hiroshi Shimizu / Luis Avila

Justus Benson / Kevin Vazquez

David Stincer / Destry Everhart

Alberto Dent / Daniel Herrera

MA

Men's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Gene Fry

Sergio Clemente

Remi Nguyen

Sameer Sagar

Kevin Hafliger

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Matt Lee

Mark Settlemoir

Francisco Fajardo

Philip Enteles

Amogh Joshi

Roberto Medel

David Wilmore Jr.

Willie Huntley Jr

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

Banu Laveti

Adolfo Gonzalez

Vera Allen

Jason Chan

Tim McCloy

Julian Thayer

MD

Men's Singles

D

3

Single Elimination

Vera Allen

Marco Chan

Laura McCormick

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

14

Single Elimination

Masiel Rivera

Adriana Riveros

Cody Alsup

Anton Gudz

Michael Todd

Bryan Parker

Bolaji Kukoyi

Floyd McDonald

Men's Singles

WRT

14

Single Elimination

Jaime Martell

Jake Bredenbeck

David Horn

Mauricio Zelada

Francisco Troncoso

Kevin Vazquez

Luis Avila

Justus Benson

Men's Singles

WRT Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Thomas Carter

Austin Cunningham

Destry Everhart

David Stincer

Daniel Herrera

Hiroshi Shimizu

Mixed Doubles

Elite

5

Round Robin

Edward Kizito / Kelly Leblanc

Marsha Johnson / Wes Wesley

Felicia Green / Sergio Clemente

Robert Frazier / Fanta David

Terrence Pierce / Tami Costanza

WC

Women's Singles

C

2

Single Elimination

Vera Allen

Laura McCormick

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

2

Single Elimination

Felicia Green

Marsha Johnson

WO

Women's Singles

Open

2

Single Elimination

Adriana Riveros

Masiel Rivera

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament