Tournament: Dallas 40 Love Tennis Classic 2018

7/13/2018 - 7/15/2018, Kiest Tennis Center - Dallas, TX USA


TENNIS EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:swsmith62@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Tennis event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Men's Age Singles

50+

4

Single Elimination

Avon DeGrafenread

Darren McGilbray

Men's Age Singles

60+

8

Single Elimination

Richard Griffin

Jeremiah Ollison

Men's Age Singles

70+

3

Round Robin

Larry Carroll

Rudolph Guevara

Men's Doubles

50+

5

Single Elimination

Reggie Hill / Shawn Bowen

Micheal Moore / Rick Downey

Men's Doubles

60+

5

Single Elimination

Larry Bibb / Reginald Bibb

James Thomas / Keith Hughes

Men's Doubles

7.0

3

Round Robin

Henry Harris / S. Buck

Clayton Harris / Vaughn Deary

Men's Doubles

70+

5

Single Elimination

Roderic Steele / Rudolph Guevara

Alvin Wimberly, Jr / James Turner

Men's Doubles

8.0

8

Single Elimination

Dwayne James / Norman Moore

Joey Odei / Miguel Caballero

Men's Doubles

9.0

4

Single Elimination

Eric Jackson / Larry York

Nick Ward / Terence Eady

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

John Wilson Iv / Terry Johnson

Johan Oliver / Le'Montio Hobdy

Men's Singles

3.0

4

Single Elimination

Ivan Benson

Kevin Acosta

Men's Singles

3.5

8

Single Elimination

Rick Downey

Chris Lane

Men's Singles

4.0

6

Single Elimination

Robert Stevenson

Jae Washington

Men's Singles

4.5

5

Single Elimination

Gary Whiting

Joey Odei

MO

Men's Singles

Open

5

Single Elimination

John Wilson Iv

Reggie Black

50X

Mixed Doubles

50+

7

Single Elimination

Carlye Jimerson / Gary Whiting

Avon DeGrafenread / Beverly Harrell

60X

Mixed Doubles

60+

4

Single Elimination

Willie Brantley, Jr. / Zina Jackson

Allisha Washington / S. Buck

Mixed Doubles

7.0

10

Single Elimination

Norman Moore / Dee-Dee Bias

J Aundre Clinton / Vickie Williams

Mixed Doubles

8.0

9

Single Elimination

Shawn Bowen / Averie Bowen

Kendrick Terry / Tiffini Williams

Women's Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Jeri Richard Brantley / Linda Griffin

Sherri Ann Carrol / Zina Jackson

Women's Doubles

7.0

7

Single Elimination

Sheila Jackson / Subrina Johnson

Bonita Gooch / Vickie Williams

Women's Doubles

8.0

5

Single Elimination

Dee-Dee Bias / Jill Dapremont

Lori Swanier / Tiffini Williams

Women's Singles

3.5

4

Single Elimination

Jessica Rice

Sheila Checotah

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up