Tournament: 2018 Texas Handball State Championships and WPH R48 Pre-Qualifier

11/9/2018 - 11/11/2018, University of Texas-Gregory Gym - Austin, TX USA





Arlington, Texas USA

Stephen Atwood (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Men's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Austin, Texas USA

Jeremy Aguilar (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Alejandro Almada (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Enrique Arancibia (University Of Texas Handball Team)

Men's Singles Small Ball - B

Men's Singles Small Ball - C

Bob Ascott (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Men's Doubles Small Ball - 120+ Combined (min age 55)

Men's Singles Small Ball - Diamond Master (70+)

Logan Baxter ()

Men's Singles Small Ball - Novice

Adam Berliner (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Men's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Adam Bernhard ()

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Terry Blankenship (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Men's Singles Small Ball - Diamond Master (70+)

Haiden Boyd (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Women's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Women's Singles Small Ball - Novice

Julia Brito (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Women's Singles Small Ball - B

Benjamin Browder (Ymca)

Men's Singles Small Ball - A

Gwen Caudle (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Women's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Women's Singles Small Ball - Novice

Jonathan Dorsey ()

Men's Singles Small Ball - Novice

Ryan Erwin (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Men's Doubles Small Ball - B

Men's Singles Small Ball - C

Shane Erwin (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Men's Doubles Small Ball - B

Men's Singles Small Ball - C

Nate Frank (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Men's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Peter Glass (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Men's Singles Small Ball - Novice

Christopher Hsu ()

Men's Singles Small Ball - Novice

Jesse Huang (University Of Texas Handball Team)

Men's Singles Small Ball - Novice

Kristen Hughes (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Women's Singles Small Ball - Open

Matthew Kocian ()

Men's Singles Small Ball - Novice

Chris Kubinski (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Men's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Spencer Lewis (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Men's Doubles Small Ball - B

Men's Singles Small Ball - B

Calvin Liu (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Men's Doubles Small Ball - B

Men's Singles Small Ball - B

Zachary May (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Men's Singles Small Ball - Novice

Memo Pallares Jr (Ut Handball)

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Rafael Rios (Lifetime Fitness)

Men's Doubles Small Ball - 120+ Combined (min age 55)

Walter Sagehorn ()

Men's Singles Small Ball - B

Men's Singles Small Ball - C

Avery Shepherd (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Men's Singles Small Ball - C

Women's Singles Small Ball - Open

Holden Smith (Ut Handball)

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Sanja Stojcic ()

Mixed Doubles Small Ball - Open

Women's Singles Small Ball - Novice

Frank Swehosky (Ut Handball)

Men's Doubles Small Ball - 120+ Combined (min age 55)

Men's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Jackson Twyman ()

Men's Singles Small Ball - Novice

Kieran Vanderslice (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Men's Singles Small Ball - A

Mike Werner (Ut Handball)

Men's Doubles Small Ball - 120+ Combined (min age 55)

Alex Wilson ()

Men's Singles Small Ball - Novice

Mixed Doubles Small Ball - Open

Hamid Abraham Zamora (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Men's Doubles Small Ball - B

Men's Singles Small Ball - Novice

Bastrop, Texas USA

Kara Edwards (Texas A&m Handball)

Women's Singles Small Ball - Open

Blue Springs, Mo. USA

Nate Stokes ()

Men's Singles Small Ball - A

Mixed Doubles Small Ball - Open

Cincinnati, Ohio USA

Leah Kirk ()

Men's Singles Small Ball - C

Women's Singles Small Ball - Open

College Station, Texas USA

Charles Bokelman ()

Men's Doubles Small Ball - 120+ Combined (min age 55)

Men's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Michael Guillen (Texas A&m Handball)

Men's Doubles Small Ball - B

Men's Singles Small Ball - C

Emily Seyl (Texas A&m Handball)

Women's Singles Small Ball - Open

Corpus Christi, Texas USA

Steven Mendoza (Downtown Ymca)

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Men's Singles Small Ball - A

Cypress, Texas USA

Ned Kovas (Houston Handball Club)

Men's Singles Small Ball - Diamond Master (70+)

Dallas, Texas USA

Jeff Wall (Downtown Dallas Ymca)

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Men's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Denver, Colo. USA

Jonathan Roder (Denver Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Men's Singles Small Ball - Veteran Golden (55+)

Ty Roder (Colorado Athletic Club Monaco)

Men's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Men's Singles Small Ball - B

Ellicott City, Md. USA

Alan Frank (Centennial Park)

Men's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Men's Singles Small Ball - Veteran Golden (55+)

Eugene, Ore. USA

Ian Schlesinger (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Farmers Branch, Texas USA

Jon Flynt (Downtown Dallas Y)

Men's Singles Small Ball - Master (40+)

Glendale, Calif. USA

Greg Tomasyan (Glendale Ymca)

Men's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Men's Singles Small Ball - A

Hazelwood, Mo. USA

Denny Schmidt (Hinder Club)

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Men's Singles Small Ball - A

Houston, Texas USA

Jack Browder (Houston Handball Club)

Men's Doubles Small Ball - 120+ Combined (min age 55)

Men's Singles Small Ball - Veteran Super (65+)

Tyree Brown ()

Men's Singles Small Ball - A

Men's Singles Small Ball - B

Imperial, Mo. USA

Ross Colyer ()

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Men's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Kansas City, Mo. USA

Alex Tangen (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Men's Singles Small Ball - A

Lakeway, Texas USA

David Muck (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Men's Singles Small Ball - C

Lebanon, N.J. USA

Samuel Szych (University of Texas-Gregory Gym)

Men's Doubles Small Ball - B

Men's Singles Small Ball - Novice

Lubbock, Texas USA

Douglas Randolph (Lubbock Handball Club)

Men's Singles Small Ball - Veteran Super (65+)

New Braunfels, Texas USA

Jennifer Schmitt (Ymca)

Women's Singles Small Ball - Open

Nixa, Mo. USA

Garrett Bacon (Missouri State Handball Team)

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Men's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Odessa, Texas USA

Alexander Carpenter (YMCA)

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Olathe, Kan. USA

Max Langmack (Athletic Club of Overland Park)

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Overland Park, Kan. USA

Jackson Turrentine (Missouri State Handball Team)

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Men's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Overland Park , Kan. USA

Jeremy Young (Athletic Club of Overland Park)

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Men's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Pensacola, Fla. USA

Marley Beckham ()

Women's Singles Small Ball - Novice

Talon Caravalho (University Of West Florida)

Men's Singles Small Ball - C

Mixed Doubles Small Ball - Open

Mike Desgrottes (University Of West Florida)

Men's Singles Small Ball - A

Men's Singles Small Ball - B

Kayla Fulghum (University Of West Florida)

Mixed Doubles Small Ball - Open

Women's Singles Small Ball - B

Ashley Gilliam (University Of West Florida)

Women's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Women's Singles Small Ball - B

Reading, Pa. USA

Joe Thomas (Colonial)

Men's Singles Small Ball - Veteran Golden (55+)

San Antonio, Texas USA

Allan Garner (Ymca)

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Men's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Springfield, Mo. USA

Taylor Bell ()

Mixed Doubles Small Ball - Open

Women's Singles Small Ball - Novice

Ryan Boyer ()

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball) - Open / WPH Pre-Qualifier

Men's Singles Small Ball - A

Skyler Collison ()

Women's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Women's Singles Small Ball - B

Jack Morris (Missouri State Handball Team)

Men's Singles Small Ball - A

Mixed Doubles Small Ball - Open

Scott Nelson ()

Men's Singles Small Ball - C

Men's Singles Small Ball - Novice

Taylor Rumping ()

Mixed Doubles Small Ball - Open

Women's Singles Small Ball - Open

Bri Still ()

Women's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Women's Singles Small Ball - B

Paige Taylor (Missouri State University)

Women's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Women's Singles Small Ball - B

Nicole Walker ()

Women's Doubles Small Ball - Open

Women's Singles Small Ball - Novice

Weston Lakes, Texas USA

Jim Leboeuf (Ymca)

Men's Singles Small Ball - Diamond Master (70+)