Tournament: 2017 New York Life Insurance Beach Bash, presented by Splathead.

3/23/2017 - 3/26/2017, Garfield Street Courts - Hollywood, FL USA


TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANT LIST GROUPED BY SCHOOL




Archbishop Coleman Carroll Miami

Schedule Results Summary

Kevin Vazquez (Miami, Fla.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Baruch New York

Schedule Results Summary

Steven Acevedo (New York, N.Y.)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Baruch College Nyc

Schedule Results Summary

Jose Caban (Brookyln, N.Y.)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Florida International University Miami

Schedule Results Summary

Javier Trujillo (Pembroke Pines, Fla.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles One Wall - B

Herbert H. Lehman Bronx, New York

Schedule Results Summary

Violeta Lasalle (Bronx, N.Y.)

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Pro

Itesm Mexico

Schedule Results Summary

Luis Romero (Rochester Hills, Mich.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Jacksonville University Jacksonville

Schedule Results Summary

Frank Lopez (Jacksonville, Fla.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Military / Fire / Police

Men's Singles - Military/Police/Fire

Lsu Baton Rouge

Schedule Results Summary

James Santiago (Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Pick Out of Hat

Miami Dade College Miami

Schedule Results Summary

Roy Hernandez (Miami, Fla.)

Men's Doubles - Open

New York City College Of Technology Brooklyn

Schedule Results Summary

Ryan Lopez (Manhattan, N.Y.)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Ohio State University Columbus

Schedule Results Summary

Joe Linnell (Pembroke Pines, Fla.)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Palm Beach Atlantic University West Palm Beach

Schedule Results Summary

Joyce Norris (West Palm Beach, Fla.)

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Open

Queens College Nyc

Schedule Results Summary

Ed Rivera (Brooklyn Nyc, N.Y.)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Saginaw Valley State University University Center

Schedule Results Summary

Andrew Price (Chicago, Ill.)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Tennessee Technological University Cookeville, Tn

Schedule Results Summary

Brad Tursky (Jackson, Tenn.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles One Wall - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Uniformed Services University Maryland

Schedule Results Summary

Abel Perez (San Antonio, Texas)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Universidad Autonoma De Baja California Tijuana, Mx

Schedule Results Summary

Rocio Yepiz (North Hollywood, Calif.)

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles One Wall - A

University Of Cincinnati Cincinnati

Schedule Results Summary

Nick Cocco (Columbus, Ohio)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Pick Out of Hat

Men's Singles One Wall - A

University Of Florida Gainesville

Schedule Results Summary

Rob Mijares (Pompano Beach, Fla.)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

University Of Massachusetts Amherst Amherst

Schedule Results Summary

Jim Bove (Canton, Mass.)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

University Of Miami Coral Gables

Schedule Results Summary

Bruce Hollander (Hollywood, Fla.)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Men's Singles One Wall - B

University Of Phoenix Phoenix

Schedule Results Summary

Jorge Diaz (Pembroke Pines, Fla.)

Men's Doubles - A

Mark Moore (Manassas, Va.)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Elite

University Of Texas At San Antonio San Antonio

Schedule Results Summary

George Bustos (San Antonio, Texas)

Men's Doubles - A

Korosh Shetabi (San Antonio, Texas)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles One Wall - B

Westfield State College Westfield

Schedule Results Summary

Bill Penny (Plainville, Mass.)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+