Tournament: 2017 New York Life Insurance Beach Bash, presented by Splathead.

3/23/2017 - 3/26/2017, Garfield Street Courts - Hollywood, FL USA





BUCURESTI, ROM

Eugen Safta (Bucharest )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles One Wall - B

California, USA

Cynthia Figueroa (Pico Rivera )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Regina Franco (Usa )

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Women's Doubles One Wall - Pro

Women's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Sonya Green (Huntington Beach )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Micah Rich (Orange )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Doubles - Under 75 Combined

Colorado, USA

Felipe Camacho (Pueblo )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Connecticut, USA

Raul Nieves (Enfield )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Florida, USA

Claudia Andrade (Miami )

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Women's Doubles One Wall - Pro

Kenneth Armwood (Miami )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Nick Ayala (Hollywood )

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Jorge Bacallao (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Jason Baez Alfonso (Miami )

Men's Doubles - Open

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Alejandro Barcelo (Naples )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Open

Gleiber Barrios (Miami )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Miriam Benard (Miami )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

William Benard (Miami )

Men's Doubles - A

Harvey Bernstein (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Michael Bernstein (Cooper City )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Rick Bernstein (Cooper City )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Mixed Doubles - A

Danny Betancourt (Hialeah Gardens )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Luanne Bryant (Pompano Beach )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Singles One Wall - Elite

Corey Brysman (Ft Lauderdale )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Travis Burnell (Orlando )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Open

Mixed Doubles - Open

Carlos Cabrera (Oviedo )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Jose Canizares (Loxahacthee )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Open

Jackie Cashen (Holywod )

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Jose Casillas (Fort Lauderdale )

Men's Singles One Wall - Elite

Men's Singles One Wall - Open

Jeffrey Claburn (West Palm Beach )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mary Claburn (Lake Worth )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Valeria Clemmensen (Fort Lauderdale )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Open

Joe Coniglio (Coral Springs )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - A

Justin Cooklin (Hollywood )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Open

Mixed Doubles - Open

Heriberto Cruz-Anaya (Miami )

Men's Doubles - Open

Pedro Curbelo (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Nick Dague (Hollywood )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Michael Dembin (Pompano Beach )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Joseph DeRosa (Boynton Beach )

Men's Doubles - B

Jorge Diaz (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Doubles - A

Judith Diggs (Plantation )

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Dan Dobrinich (Palm Beach Gardens )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Warren Einiger (Coconut Creek )

Men's Doubles - A

Ignacio Espinal (Hollywood )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Adam Gallager ( )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Yoanis Garcia (Palm Springs )

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Pro

Nelson Gerardo (West Palm Beach )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Rey Gomez (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Luis Gonzalez (Miami )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Bernie Goodman (Naples )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Open

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Richard Gower (Deerfield Beach )

Men's Doubles - B

Marcos Gravier (Sunrise )

Men's Doubles - Open

Marvin Haberman (Pompano Beach )

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Mike Harmon (Sarasota )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Michelle Harrigan (Miramar )

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Women's Doubles One Wall - Pro

Women's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Gordon Henry (Oviedo )

Men's Doubles - Open

Felix Hernandez (Miami )

Men's Doubles - A

Roy Hernandez (Miami )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Mixed Doubles - Open

Scott Hirsch (Del Ray Beach )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Bruce Hollander (Hollywood )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Men's Singles One Wall - B

Derek Izzi (Venice )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles One Wall - Elite

Christopher Johnson (Lauderhill )

Men's Doubles - Open

Logan Kolde (Orlando )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Pick Out of Hat

Men's Singles One Wall - B

Robert Kopfle (Sarasota )

Men's Doubles - A

Angelee Krieger (West Palm Beach )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles One Wall - A

Women's Singles One Wall - A

Lydia Krieger (West Palm Beach )

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - A

Michael Krieger (West Palm Beach )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Robert Kull (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Doubles - Open

Robert Lamura ( )

Men's Doubles - First Timer

Darlene Landgraf (Hollywood )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Leah Leblanc (West Palm Beach )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Victor Leibofsky (Hollywood )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Open

Jeffrey Leon (Delray Beach )

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Joe Linnell (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Brad Litchfield (Middleburg )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Gus Lopez (West Palm Beach )

Mixed Doubles - A

Harley Mancebo (Southwest Ranches )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Joshua Mancebo (Delray Beach )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Chris Mcdonald (Gainesville )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Kenny McLeod (Cooper City )

Men's Doubles - Under 75 Combined

Men's Singles One Wall - B

Michael Medina (Miami )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Rob Mijares (Pompano Beach )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Juan Carlos Morales (Tampa )

Men's Doubles - A

Julian Negri (Hialeah )

Men's Doubles - Open

Oscar Negron (Tamarac )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Michael Newman (Coconut Creek )

Men's Doubles - A

Joyce Norris (West Palm Beach )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Michel Nuńes (Naples )

Men's Doubles - A

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto (West Palm Beach )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Jeffery Palmer (Fort Lauderdale )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Doubles - Under 75 Combined

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Rosamond Parker - Pickett (Hollywood )

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Neal Pickett ( )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Pat Prescott (Ft Lauderdale )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Joshua Purdy (Nokomis )

Men's Doubles - A

Kelly Quinn ( )

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Andres Ramirez (Winter Springs )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Seran Ramkissoon (Hialeah )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Alfonso Ramos (Winter Springs )

Men's Doubles - A

Leonardo Retamar (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Cristhian Rigu (Wellington )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Pick Out of Hat

Men's Singles One Wall - B

Yelandi Rivero (West Palm Beach )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Open

Ralph Rodriguez (Margate )

Men's Doubles - A

Hale Sakoff (Davie )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Open

Nestor Santana (Tampa )

Men's Doubles - A

Al Santiago (Orlando )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

James Santiago (Ft. Lauderdale )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Randy Shearer (Bradenton )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Jason Shears (Cooper City )

Men's Doubles - A

Mitch Slater (Coconut Creek )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Garry Smith (Davie )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro

David Soll (Palm Beach Gardens )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Rusty Stahlman (Naples )

Men's Doubles - Open

Susan Suid (Davie )

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Akrapol Supapol (North Miami Beach )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Jonathan Telles (Fort Lauderdale )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Under 75 Combined

Men's Singles One Wall - B

Chuck Teschke (Rockledge )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles One Wall - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Javier Trujillo (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Under 75 Combined

Men's Singles One Wall - B

Kevin Vazquez (Miami )

Men's Doubles - A

Ileana Villarreal (Punta Gorda )

Women's Doubles - 40+

Larry Wasserman (Ft Lauderdale )

Men's Doubles - A

James Wells (Hollywood )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Mike White ( )

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Mixed Doubles - Open

William Wing (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Jeff Wright (Fort Lauderdale )

Men's Doubles - Open

Joe Young (West Palm Beach )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Guanajuato, MEX

Maritza Franco (Leon )

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Women's Doubles One Wall - Pro

Women's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Hawaii, USA

Sarah Houghtailing (Honolulu )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Travis McKay (Honolulu )

Men's Doubles - B

Illinois, USA

Martin Gonzalez (Steger )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Joey Logan (Monee )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Andrew Price (Chicago )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Maryland, USA

Anthony Gambone (Silver Spring )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Massachusetts, USA

Jim Bove (Canton )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Open

Bill Penny (Plainville )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Open

Michigan, USA

Cyrus Chinoy (Detroit )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Under 75 Combined

Men's Singles One Wall - B

Brandon Foster (Oak Park )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles One Wall - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Kelvin Hatcher (Harper Woods )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles One Wall - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Malcolm Hooper (Bloomfield Hills )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Pick Out of Hat

Almir J (Clawson )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Pick Out of Hat

Men's Singles One Wall - B

Tahpenes Johnson (Detroit )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Cheven Kimbrough (Southfield )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Pick Out of Hat

Mixed Doubles - A

Daniel Kurzawski (Detroit )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Under 75 Combined

Mixed Doubles - B

Tia Lecland (West Bloomfield )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Gregory Lewerenz (Farmington Hills )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Polina Peach (Bloomfield )

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - B

Luis Romero (Rochester Hills )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Under 75 Combined

Mixed Doubles - A

Lorna Rose (Detroit )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles One Wall - B

Minnesota, USA

Cliff Swain (Minneapolis )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Missouri, USA

Marty Hogan (Chesterfield )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Nevada, USA

Rick Soda Man Koll (Las Vegas )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro

New Jersey, USA

Ruben Pagan (Scotch Plains )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Paul Wehmeyer (Hackensack )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Men's Doubles - Pick Out of Hat

New York, USA

Crystal Bayne (Bronx )

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Women's Doubles - 40+

Gillian Cobb (Poughkeepsie )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Women's Singles One Wall - Elite

Nelson Deida (Queens )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Jose Ray Garcia ( )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Ben Goldenberg (Richmond Hill )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Richie Gonzalez (Brooklyn )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Timbo Gonzalez ( )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Jean Halahan (Middletown )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Women's Singles One Wall - Elite

Albert Jimenez (Yonkers )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Nicholas Lasalle (Bronx )

Men's Doubles - B

Violeta Lasalle (Bronx )

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Ryan Lopez (Manhattan )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Anita Maldonado (Bronx )

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Pro

Richard Miller (New York )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Caridad Morales (New York )

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Pro

Danny Olmo (Bronx )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Mixed Doubles - Open

Fred Ramirez (New York )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Gloria Reid (Bronx )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Women's Singles One Wall - Elite

William Rolon (Bronx )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Brian Romero (Bronx )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Isabel Ruiz (New York )

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Pro

Melissa Santiago (Brooklyn )

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - 40+

Lily Sostre (Newyorkcity )

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - B

Lisa Sostre (Newyorkcity )

Women's Doubles - 40+

Robert Sostre (New York City )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Jasmine Suarez (Bronx )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Women's Doubles One Wall - Pro

Mike Waters (Brooklyn )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Jack Zinzi (New York )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

North Carolina, USA

Steven Harper (Garner )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Kyle Mcavoy (Charlotte )

Men's Doubles - A

Ohio, USA

Nick Cocco (Columbus )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Pick Out of Hat

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Oregon, USA

Cecilia Pratt (Portland )

Women's Doubles One Wall - Pro

Charlie Pratt (Portland )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Pennsylvania, USA

Rex Naddeo (Yardley )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

San Luis Potosi, MEX

Gerardo Franco (San Luis Potosi )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Tennessee, USA

Brad Tursky (Jackson )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Under 75 Combined

Mixed Doubles - Open

Tyler Tursky (Medina )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Under 75 Combined

Texas, USA

Dragana Bulatovic (Round Rock )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

George Bustos (San Antonio )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mike Cantu (Selma )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Ramon Florez (Selma )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Joe Hall (San Antonio )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Sam Hojat (San Antonio )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles One Wall - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Anita Johnson-Pena (San Antonio )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Women's Doubles One Wall - B

Heather Olson (San Antonio )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Women's Singles One Wall - Elite

Jimmy Ramos (San Antonio )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Korosh Shetabi (San Antonio )

Men's Singles One Wall - B

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

UK, GBR

Paul Dingwitz (London )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Virginia, USA

Raul Berrios (Centreville )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Alphonso Durso (Portsmouth )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Barbara Durso (Portsmouth )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Women's Doubles One Wall - B

Jason Geis (Herndon )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Carrie Hoeft (Chesapeake )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles One Wall - Open

Maddie Melendez (Alexandria )

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Mark Moore (Manassas )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite


 Tournament
New York Life Insurance
 Tournament
Kelly Quinn, Realtor
 Tournament
 Tournament